Registers of doctors, psychologists and training and examination centres

Body
Components

ORR maintains registers of recognised persons as required by the Train Driving Licences and Certificates Regulations 2010 (TDLCR).

ORR is required by the TDLCR to hold and keep up to date a register of persons we have recognised as competent to carry out the medical and occupational psychological fitness examinations for train drivers.

Our guidance on the TDLCR: A guide to the occupational psychological fitness and medical requirements (paragraphs 4.2 and 4.4) sets out the criteria for recognition and these must continue to be met in order to remain on our registers (see paragraph 4.12 of our guidance document).

You can find out who is recognised from these registers below.

Register of recognised doctors for train driver licences

Collapse accordion Open accordion

ORR register number Doctor name Name of practice and address Date of entry onto register
ORRDOC2 Dr Manuel Fernandes AAFER Ltd
The Manor Clinic 
31 Manor Road 
Folkestone    
Kent    
CT20 2SE
22 February 2012
ORRDOC3 Dr Sallyanne Roblin Eurotunnel / RPS Group    
UK Terminal
Ashford Road 
Folkestone
CT18 8XX
20 July 2016
ORRDOC4 Dr Sean Ryan Occ. Health Dept,
South West Trains
Floor 7
Friars Bridge Court
41-45 Blackfriars Road
London
SE1 8NZ
20 July 2012
ORRDOC6 Dr Harry Phoolchund Sigma Occupational Health Ltd
52 Wimborne Drive
Pinner
Middlesex
HA5 1NQ
17 October 2012
ORRDOC10 Dr Sam Farmer    
ORRDOC11 Dr Paul Baker RPS Occupational Health
14 Cornhill
London
EC3V 3ND
 
ORRDOC25 Dr Steve Malleson Express Medicals Ltd
8 City Business Centre
Lower Road
London
SE16 2XB
20 September 2013
ORRDOC28 Dr Mike O'Reilly OH3 Limited
172 New Bridge Street
Newcastle
NE1 2TE
09 December 2021
ORRDOC29 Dr Mark F R Hall BHSF & RPS Consultant  
ORRDOC30 Dr Michael Charlson Health Management Limited
Edmund House
12-22 Newhall Street
Birmingham
B3 3EW
28 September 2017
ORRDOC35 Dr Lanre Ogunyemi TOPHS Ltd
5 Pelham Court
Pelham Road
Nottingham
NG5 1AP
23 February 2013
ORRDOC39 Dr David Shackleton Occupational Health Solutions Ltd
6 Silk House
Park Green
Macclesfield
Cheshire
SK11 7QJ
24 April 2013
ORRDOC43 Dr Gary Strydom Optima Health
300 Grays Inn Road
London
XC1X 8DU
 
ORRDOC45 Dr Dan Hegarty Express Medicals Ltd
8 City Business Centre
Lower Road
London
SE16 2XB
 
ORRDOC47 Dr Geoff Helliwell Ellan Vannin Health Ltd
Ballavane
Fistard
Port St Mary
Isle of Man
IM9 5PQ
23 September 2014
ORRDOC60 Dr Johann Carinus Express Medicals Ltd
8 City Business Centre
Lower Road
London
SE16 2XB
 
ORRDOC62 Dr Damian Moran Occupational Medical Services Ltd
The Coach House
16 Chapman Street
Sheffield
S9 1NG
 
ORRDOC63 Dr Sebastiano Morello Govia Thameslink Rail Ltd
Go Ahead House
26 Addiscombe Road
Croydon
CR9 5GA
 
ORRDOC69 Dr Tok Hussain Healthwork Ltd
Broadway
Wilmslow
SK9 2BY
 
ORRDOC70 Dr Shaun Austin Stockhill House
Stainforth
North Yorkshire
BD24 9PJ
 
ORRDOC72 Dr William Jenkinson Independent Occupational Health Limited
Belfast
 
ORRDOC73 Dr Paul Ettlinger The London General Practice
114 A Harley Street
Marlyebone London
W1G 7JL
 
ORRDOC75 Dr Tony Hynes Manor Occupational Health
Greenacreas, Halsham
Hull
East Yorkshire
HU12 0BY
 
ORRDOC78 Dr David Winfield Occupational Health Bristol
Shirehampton Health Centre
Pembroke Road
Shirehampton, Bristol
BS11 9SB
 
ORRDOC79 Dr Manon Younger Occupational Health Bristol
Shirehampton Health Centre
Pembroke Road
Shirehampton, Bristol
BS11 9SB
 
ORRDOC80 Dr Alex Wilson-Jones Express Medicals Ltd
8 City Business Centre
Lower Road
London
SE16 2XB
18 March 2014
ORRDOC81 Dr Rob Dallara 23 Cambridge Street
Saltburn-on-Sea
Teesside
TS12 1LD
04 April 2014
ORRDOC82 Dr Ray Quinlan RPS Health, Safety and Environment
Leeming Lane South
Mansfield Woodhouse
Nottinghamshire
NG19 9AQ
09 June 2014
ORRDOC83 Dr Prassana Krishnan Vizion Healthcare Ltd
Brentano Suite 208, Catalyst House
720 Centennial Court, Centennial Park
Elstree
Hertfordshire
WD6 3SY
26 August 2014
ORRDOC85 Dr Dravendranath Reetoo Salus Occupational Health
14 Beckford Street
Hamilton
Lanarkshire
ML3 0TA
 
ORRDOC91 Dr Sayful Miah Alere Healthcare Connections
61 Seafield Road
New Southgate
London
N11 1AR
 
ORRDOC92 Dr Chandrakant Mutalik Global Workhealth Ltd
7 Rutland Road
Retford
Nottinghamshire
DN22 6HF
 
ORRDOC94 Dr Arun Chind BHSF Occupational Health Ltd
Port of Liverpool Building
Pier Head
Liverpool
Merseyside
L3 1 DA
 
ORRDOC96 Dr Cheryl Liew People Asset Management Limited
The Wheatsheaf
Speirs Wharf
Glasgow
G4 9TJ
 
ORRDOC97 Dr Paul Macintyre Optima Health
45 Gordon Street
Glasgow
G1 3PE
 
ORRDOC98 Dr Ravi Pandy Great Western Railway
4th Floor, MacMillan House
Paddington Station
London
W2 1FG
 
ORRDOC103 Dr Julia Chapman Govia Thameslink Rail Ltd
Go Ahead House
26 Addiscombe Road
Croydon
CR9 5GA
 
ORRDOC105 Dr Roddy Lennox 73 Longhurst Lane, Marple Bridge
Stockport
Cheshire
SK6 5AH
 
ORRDOC107 Dr Maria Athanasiou Southern Railway
4th Floor, Go Ahead House
26-28 Addiscombe Road
Croydon
Surrey
CR9 5GA
 
ORRDOC108 Dr Alexander Swan Medigold Health Limited
Medigold House
1 Queensbridge
Northampton
NN4 7BF
 
ORRDOC109 Dr Danny Wong Medicals Plus Ltd
The Axis Building
Maingate, Team Valley
Newcastle Upon Tyne
N11 0NQ
 
ORRDOC112 Dr Syed Abbas Thorney Close Action and Enterprise Centre
120 Thorndale Road
Sunderland
SR3 4JQ
13 June 2017
ORRDOC113 Dr Sheetal Chavda Health Management Limited
115 Southwark Bridge Road
London
SE1 0AX
 
ORRDOC115 Dr Maurice Mann The Whitehouse
3 Sandygate Park
Sheffield
S10 5TZ
19 July 2018
ORRDOC120 Dr Momeda Deen Medigold Health Limited
Medigold House
1 Queensbridge
Northampton
NN4 7BF
22 November 2017
ORRDOC122 Dr Samantha Phillips Transport for London
200 Buckingham Palace Road
London
SW1W 9TA
27 March 2018
ORRDOC126 Dr Alan Muir GWR/SWT OH Centre
1 Station Road
Reading
RG1 1LG
 
ORRDOC127 Dr Trond Eggum Govia Thameslink Rail Ltd
Go Ahead House
26 Addiscombe Road
Croydon
CR9 5GA
 
ORRDOC129 Dr Philip McIlroy Optima Health (Previously Healthwork)
2 Waters Edge Business Park
Campbell Road
Stoke on Trent
ST4 4DB
 
ORRDOC131 Dr Sam Bennett The London General Practice
114a Harley street
London
W1G 7JL
 
ORRDOC133 Dr Constantin Coltofean Govia Thameslink Rail Ltd
Go Ahead House
26 Addiscombe Road
Croydon
CR9 5GA
25/01/2019
ORRDOC135 Dr Denise Connolly Independent Occupational Health Limited
Level 6 Causeway Tower
9 James Street South
Belfast
BT28DN
 
ORRDOC136 Dr Maryanne Robinson Iqarus Clinic
Suite 12, Rothsay House
134 Douglas Street
Glasgow
G2 4HF
 
ORRDOC137 Dr Omobolanle Akinosi Medigold Health Limited
Medigold House
1 Queensbridge
Northampton
NN4 7BF
 
ORRDOC138 Dr Bosede Adejoro Leeds Health Solutions Ltd
Building 3 Leeds City West Business Park
Geldard Road
Leeds
LS12 6LN
02 November 2022
ORRDOC139 Dr  Mark Rooms Medigold Health Limited
Medigold House
18 Park Place
Leeds
LS1 2SL
 
ORRDOC140 Dr Petar Milosevic LNER Office
1st Floor
Waverly Station
Edinburgh
EH1 1BB
 
ORRDOC141 Dr Martin McGuire Fit 4 Work
5 Ashford Road
Ashford Hill
Thatcham
Berkshire
RG19 8BB
 
ORRDOC142 Dr Donna Morgans LNER
Kings Cross Station
Occupational and Well Being Centre
West side, 2nd Floor
Euston Road
London
N1C 4AP
 
ORRDOC143 Dr Eugene Gaal Abbott/Alere Healthcare Connections
Unit 8, Prospect Business Park
Langston Road
Loughton
Essex
IG10 3TR
 
ORRDOC144 Dr Anyanate Ephraim East Midlands Railway
First Floor
12 The Crescent
King Street
Leicester
LE1 6RX
 
ORRDOC145 Dr Alan Scott OH Assist
16th Floor
Centre City
Hill Street
Birmingham
B5 4UA
 
ORRDOC148 Dr James Quigley Healthwork Ltd
14-16 St John Street
Manchester
M3 4EA
 
ORRDOC149 Dr Christina Coltofean Transport for London
200 Buckingham Palace Road
London
SW1W 9TJ
 
ORRDOC150 Dr Jennifer Napier RPS Group
New Broad St House
35 New Broad Street
London
EC2M 1NHH
 
ORRDOC151 Dr Eliezer Ramirez Santana Govia Thameslink Rail Ltd
Go Ahead House
26 Addiscombe Road
Croydon
CR9 5GA
11 March 2021
ORRDOC152 Dr Matthew Mills Expedite Health Ltd
Unit 2 basepoint Business Centre
Stroudley Road
Basingstoke
RG24 8UP
11 March 2021
ORRDOC154 Dr Christopher Valentine Scot Train
270 Petershill Road
Glasgow
G21 4AY
25 March 2021
ORRDOC156 Dr Sarwar Chowdhury Medigold Health Limited
Medigold House
1 Queensbridge
Northampton
NN4 7BF
14 January 2022
ORRDOC157 Dr Nikhil Kapoor Health Management Limited
115 Southwark Bridge Road
London
SE1 0AX
04 July 2022
ORRDOC158 Dr Damian Navaratnam Health Management Limited
Floor 4, Rail House
Lord Nelson Street
Liverpool
L1 1JF
11 August 2022
ORRDOC159 Dr Samina Siddiqi Medigold Health Limited
11 Leadenhall Street
London
EC3V 1LP
23 September 2022
ORRDOC160 Dr Mani Khan Health Management Limited
18C Meridian East
Meridian Business Park
Leicester
LE19 1WZ
28 October 2022
ORRDOC161 Dr Imogen Stilz South Western Railway
Occ Health Services
Floor 4, Friars Bridge Court
41-45 Blackfriars Road
London
SE1 8NZ
14 December 2022
ORRDOC162 Dr  Mark Pritchard Pathways Occupational Health Ltd
Low Grange Health Village
Normanby Road
Middlesbrough
TS6 6TD
23 January 2023
ORRDOC163 Dr Satish Ranka Optima Health
16 St Johns Street
Manchester
M3 4EA
09 May 2023
ORRDOC164 Dr Roshan Drabu Express Medicals
8 City Business Centre
Lower Road
London
SE16 2XB
25 May 2023
ORRDOC165 Dr Victor Olowookere Health Management Limited
115 Southwark Bridge Road
London
SE1 0AX
25 May 2023
ORRDOC166 Dr Willem Johannes Theron Express Medicals Plc
8 City Business Centre
Lower Road
London
SE16 2XB
30 May 2023
ORRDOC167 Dr Lucinda McWhor BHSF Occupational Health
13th Floor
54 Hagley Road
Birmingham
B16 8PE
08 August 2023
ORRDOC168 Dr Shahida Islam The Work Dr. Ltd
34 Love Lane 
Essex
IG8 8BB
01 September 2023
ORRDOC169  Dr Waseem Baig Optima Health
16th Floor
City Centre
5-7 Hill Street
Birmingham
B5 4UA
18 October 2023
ORRDOC170 Dr Ian Gemmell GWR Occupational Health
2nd Floor
Minton Place
Station Road
Swindon
SN1 1DA
27 October 2023

Register of psychological practitioners for train driver licences

Collapse accordion Open accordion

ORR register numberPractitioner nameAssessment centre and addressValidity
ORRPP3Fletcher, StephenOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A    
1 Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests
ORRPP4Stoakes, LouiseEurotunnel
UK Terminal
Ashford Road
Folkestone
Kent
CT18 8XX
Written tests only.
ORRPP5Barnes, BrettEurotunnel
UK Terminal
Ashford Road
Folkestone
Kent
CT18 8XX
Written tests only.
ORRPP6Hedley, LauraOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1 Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests.
ORRPP7Lawrence, JoOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1 Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests.
ORRPP8Hensby-Green, MandyNorthern Railway
3rd Floor
14 South Parade
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS1 5QS
All tests.
ORRPP10McColl, MaryAbellio Scot Rail Ltd
Atrium Court
50 Waterloo Street
Glasgow
G2 6HQ
All tests.
ORRPP12Waldron, GayleAbellio Scot Rail Ltd
Atrium Court
50 Waterloo Street
Glasgow
G2 6HQ
All tests
ORRPP14Heyes, LisaDB Schenker Rail (UK) Ltd
Carr Hill
Balby, Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN4 8DE
All tests.
ORRPP16Kanani, SonalGreat Western Railway
3rd Floor, Milford House
1 Milford Street
Swindon
Wiltshire
SN1 1HL
Written tests only.
ORRPP18Thomas, MandyGreat Western Railway
3rd Floor, Milford House
1 Milford Street
Swindon
Wiltshire
SN1 1HL
All tests.
ORRPP24Ferdus, ShanazGreater Anglia
Solar House
1-9 Romford Road
Stratford
London
E15 4LJ
 
ORRPP32Haydon, DebbieSouth Western Railway
Floor 3 Overline House
Blechyden Terrace
Southampton
Hants
SO15 1AL
All tests
ORRPP35Rudman, DaveGovia Thameslink Railway Limited
Floor 3 Go-Ahead House
26-28 Addiscombe Road
Croydon
CR9 5GA
All tests
ORRPP37Persaud, HarrySoutheastern TrainsTonbridge Station
Barden Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 1TT
All Tests
ORRPP40Hayler, PaulSoutheastern TrainsTonbridge Station
Barden Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 1TT
All Tests
ORRPP52Summers, Bethan2nd Floor, Albion Wharf
19 Albion Street
Manchester
M1 5LN
All tests.
ORRPP67Cranston, SylviaAbellio Scot Rail Ltd
Atrium Court
50 Waterloo Street
Glasgow
G2 6HQ
All tests.
ORRPP75Patel, AnandGovia Thameslink Railway Limited
Floor 3 Go-Ahead House
26-28 Addiscombe Road
Croydon
CR9 5GA
All Tests
ORRPP77Lad, AneekshaMTR Crossrail
Floor 663 St Mary Axe
London
EC3A 8NH
Written tests only.
ORRPP89Lawrence, RichardOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1
Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests
ORRPP90Thomas, JodieGreat Western Railway
3rd Floor, Milford House
1 Milford Street
Swindon
Wiltshire
SN1 1HL
Written tests only.
ORRPP94Thomas, Trudy-AnnGovia Thameslink Railway Limited
Floor 3 Go-Ahead House
26-28 Addiscombe Road
Croydon
CR9 5GA
All Tests
ORRPP96Humphrey, KarenSoutheastern TrainsTonbridge Station
Barden Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 1TT
 
ORRPP98Gillman, PatriciaGWR
3rd Floor, Milford House
1 Milford Street
Swindon
Wiltshire
SN1 1HL
 
ORRPP100Hara, KurranbirGreater Anglia
Solar House
1-9 Romford Road
Stratford
London
E15 4LJ
 
ORRPP101Moore, JohnOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1
Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
Written tests only
ORRPP103Brooks, LydiaTPExpress 
ORRPP104Jenkins, MichelleOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1
Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests
ORRPP105Ngere, AnitaOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1
Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests
ORRPP107Mindurski, DanielRailway Competence Group
2nd Floor, Albion Wharf
19 Albion Street
Manchester
M1 5LN
All tests
ORRPP112Boyle, RobertRailway Competence Group
2nd Floor, Albion Wharf
19 Albion Street
Manchester
M1 5LN
 
ORRPP113O'Hara, PhoebeSoutheastern Trains
Recruitment & Training Centre
3 Priory Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 2AF
 
ORRPP117Kennedy, ShaunRailway Competence Group
2nd Floor, Albion Wharf
19 Albion Street
Manchester
M1 5LN
 
ORRPP119Hancock, ChloeTransport for Wales Rail Limited
St. Patricks House
Penarth Road
Cardiff
Glamorgan
CF10 5ZA
All tests
ORRPP120Gronow, RachelTransport for Wales Rail Limited
St. Patricks House
Penarth Road
Cardiff
Glamorgan
CF10 5ZA
All tests
ORRPP122Simmonds, KatySouth Western Railway
3rd Floor, Overline House
Blechyden Terrace
Southampton
Hants
SO15 1AL
All tests
ORRPP123Warne, JoanneSouth Western Railway
3rd Floor, Overline House
Blechyden Terrace
Southampton
Hants
SO15 1AL
All tests
ORRPP124Holmes, RebeccaOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1
Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests
ORRPP125Crockett, LynneSouth Western Railway
3rd Floor, Overline House
Blechyden Terrace
Southampton
Hants
SO15 1AL
All tests
ORRPP127Leek, CaraTransport for Wales Rail Limited
St. Patricks House
Penarth Road
Cardiff
Glamorgan
CF10 5ZA
All tests
ORRPP128Sharp, BeverleySouth Western Railway
3rd Floor, Overline House
Blechyden Terrace
Southampton
Hants
SO15 1AL
All tests
ORRPP129Bezuidenhout, TraceySouth Western Railway
3rd Floor, Overline House
Blechyden Terrace
Southampton
Hants
SO15 1AL
Written tests only
ORRPP130Ahmed, IffathOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1
Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests
ORRPP131Yang, MelanieNorthern Railway
3rd Floor14 South Parade
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS1 5QS
 
ORRPP133Mindurski, AntonioRailway Competence Group
2nd Floor, Albion Wharf
19 Albion Street
Manchester
M1 5LN
All tests
ORRPP135Taggart, DaleSoutheastern Trains
Recruitment & Training Centre
3 Priory Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 2AF
 
ORRPP138Mortley, LydiaSoutheastern Trains
Tonbridge Station
Barden Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 1TT
 
ORRPP139Bullock, HannahOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1
Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests
ORRPP140 Gunn, MollyNorthern Railway
3rd Floor
14 South Parade
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS1 5QS
All tests
ORRPP141Chudzian, AngelikaAbellio Scot Rail Ltd
Atrium Court
50 Waterloo Street
Glasgow
G2 6HQ
 
ORRPP142McDermott, SusanneAbellio Scot Rail Ltd
Atrium Court
50 Waterloo Street
Glasgow
G2 6HQ
 
ORRPP143 Milligan, NathanAbellio Scot Rail Ltd
Atrium Court
50 Waterloo Street
Glasgow
G2 6HQ
 
ORRPP144Harris, HayleyTransport for Wales Rail Limited
St. Patricks House
Penarth Road
Cardiff
Glamorgan
CF10 5ZA
All tests
ORRPP145Sunnocks, ChloeSoutheastern Trains
Tonbridge Station
Barden Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 1TT
All tests
ORRPP146Porter, CharlotteSoutheastern Trains
Tonbridge Station
Barden Road
Tonbridge
Kent
TN9 1TT
All tests
ORRPP147Gallagher, ZoeTransport for Wales Rail Limited
St. Patricks House
Penarth Road
Cardiff
Glamorgan
CF10 5ZA
All tests
ORRPP148Hicks-Oldham, JordanGreater Anglia
Solar House (Ground Floor)
1-9 Romford Road
Stratford
London
E15 4LJ
All tests
ORRPP149Aleliunaite, KristinaOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A
1 Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
All tests
ORRPP150 Stanley, MatthewTransport for Wales Rail Ltd
St. Patricks House
Penarth Road
Cardiff
Glamorgan
CF10 5ZA
All tests
ORRPP151Grant, BenOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1
Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
 
ORRPP152Griffiths, RebeccaOccupational Psychology Centre Ltd
Suite A1
Wellstones
Watford
Herts
WD17 2AE
 
ORRPP153Williams, ChristinaDB Cargo (UK) Ltd
Carolina Way
Lakeside 
Doncaster
South Yorkshire
DN4 5PN
Written Tests/ MMI Assessment 
ORRPP154Gill, JenniferSouthwestern Railway
Third Floor
Overline House
Blechynden Terrace
Southampton 
Hampshire
SO15 1AL
 
Assessor, Verifier, MMI Interviewer
ORRPP155Connor, CharlotteSouthwestern Railway
Third Floor
Overline House
Blechynden Terrace
Southampton 
Hampshire
SO15 1AL
Assessor, Verifier only
ORRPP156Hartley, FrancescaSouthwestern Railway
Third Floor
Overline House
Blechynden Terrace
Southampton 
Hampshire
SO15 1AL
MMI Interviewer only 
ORRPP157Dawson, FraserSouthwestern Railway
Third Floor
Overline House
Blechynden Terrace
Southampton 
Hampshire
SO15 1AL
Assessor, Verifier, MMI Interviewer 

 

ORR register of training and examination centres for train drivers

Collapse accordion Open accordion

ORR register number Name of centre Address Comments
ORRTEC1 Centre International de Formation Ferroviare de la Cote d'Opale UK Terminal 
Ashford Road
Folkestone
Kent
CT18 8XX
 
ORRTEC2 First Scot Rail Limited Atrium Court
50 Waterloo Road
Glasgow    
G2 6QH
 
ORRTEC3 Eurostar International Limited Times House
Bravingtons Walk
London
N1 9AW
Valid for their training and examination centres that undertake both general professional knowledge and French language training and assessment of UK based drivers.
ORRTEC4 First Great Western Limited New Training Centre,
Saint Phillips Marsh Training Depot
Albert Road
Bristol
BS2 0YG
training centre
ORRTEC4 First Great Western Limited Reading Driver Development Academy
Holbrook Court,
Cow Lane
Reading
RG1 8NA
examination centre
ORRTEC5 Northern Rail Ltd Northern House
York
YO1 6HZ
 
ORRTEC6 c2c Rail Ltd Operations Training Centre
Southend Central Railway Station
Clifftown Road
Southend-on-Sea
Essex
SS1 1AB
 
ORRTEC7 Southeastern Ashford Learning & Development Centre
Floor 6, International House
Dover Place
Ashford Kent
TN23 1HU
 
ORRTEC7 Southeastern Orpington Learning & Development Centre
Station Approach
Orpington
Kent
BR6 0SX
 
ORRTEC8 First Transpennine Express Ltd Learning and Development,
The Hub
1st Floor
 Huddersfield Rail Station
St George's Square
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD1 1JB
 
ORRTEC9 Greater Anglia Solar House
1-9 Romford Road
Stratford
London
E15 4LJ
 
ORRTEC10 Direct Rail Services Ltd Kingmoor Depot
Etterby Road
Carlisle
Cumbria
CA3 9NZ
 
ORRTEC10 Direct Rail Services Ltd Gresty Bridge Depot
Gresty Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 5AA
 
ORRTEC11 Amey Railway Yard
Kingsland Road
Bristol
BS2 0QW
 
ORRTEC12 London Midland 102 New Street
Birmingham
B2 4JB
 
ORRTEC13 Volker Rail Specialist Business Ltd Dawes Lane
Frodingham 
Scunthorpe
Lincolnshire
DN15 6UW
 
ORRTEC14 First Hull Trains Ltd 4th Floor
Europa House
184 Ferensway
Hull
HU1 3UT
 
ORRTEC15 Avanti West Coast Tatton House
Westmere Drive
Crewe
Cheshire
CW1 6ZD
 
ORRTEC16 Southern Railway Selhurst Operational Training Centre 
Selhurst Train Care Depot
Selhurst Road
London
SE25 6LY
 
ORRTEC16 Southern Railway Worthing Operational Training Centre
Railway Approach
Worthing
West Sussex
BN11 1UR
 
ORRTEC17 East Coast Mainline Company Ltd East Coast House
25 Skeldergate
York
YO1 6DH
 
ORRTEC18 Merseyrail Electrics 2002 Ltd Kirkdale Train Crew Depot
Marsh Street
Kirkdale
Liverpool
L20 2BN
 
ORRTEC19 First MTR Southwestern Railway South Western Railway Recruitment & Selection Centre
Floor 3 
Overline House 
Blechynden Terrace
Southampton
Hants
SO15 1AL
 
ORRTEC20 DB Schenker Rail (UK) Ltd Toton Depot
Derby Road
Long Eaton
Derbyshire
NG10 5AP
 
ORRTEC20 DB Schenker Rail (UK) Ltd Wembley Depot 
Entrance No10
North Circular Road
Stonebridge Park
London
NW10 0RL
 
ORRTEC21 Freightliner Basford Hall
Off Gresty Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 5AA
 
ORRTEC21 Freightliner Office Suite 2 
Ferrybridge Business Park
Fishergate
Ferrybridge
West Yorkshire
WF11 8NA
 
ORRTEC21 Freightliner Top Yard
Ranelagh Road
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP2 0AF
 
ORRTEC22 Govia Thameslink Railway Limited Hornsey Operations and Performance Training Academy
Hornsey Railway Depot
Hampden Road
London
N8 OHF
 
ORRTEC22 Govia Thameslink Railway Limited Bedford Operations and Performance Training Academy
Bedford Station
Ashburnham Road
Bedford
MK40 1DR
 
ORRTEC22 Govia Thameslink Railway Limited Brighton Traincrew Depot 
Brighton Railway Station
Queens Road
Brighton
West Sussex
BN1 1EX
examination centre
ORRTEC22 Govia Thameslink Railway Limited Blackfriars Traincrew Depot
 Blackfriars Railway Station
Queen Victoria Street
London
EC4V 4DY
examination centre
ORRTEC22 Govia Thameslink Railway Limited Kings Cross Traincrew Depot Room
118 East Side Offices
Kings Cross Station
Euston Road/York Way
London
N1 9AP
examination centre
ORRTEC22 Govia Thameslink Railway Limited Hitchin Traincrew Depot
Hitchin Station
Walsworth Road
Hitchin
Hertfordshire
SG6 9UL
examination centre
ORRTEC22 Govia Thameslink Railway Limited Cambridge Traincrew Depot 
Room 7-8
Cambridge Station
Cambridge Road
Cambridge
CB1 2JW
examination centre
ORRTEC22 Govia Thameslink Railway Limited Kings Lynn Traincrew Depot
Kings Lynn Station
Station Road
Kings Lynn
Norfolk
PE30 1NX
examination centre
ORRTEC22 Govia Thameslink Railway Limited Peterborough Traincrew Depot
1A Mayors Walk
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
PE1 1QL
examination centre
ORRTEC23 Arriva Rail London ARL Training Academy
Finchley Road
Swiss Cottage
London
NW3 6HY
 
ORRTEC24 Colas Rail Ltd EITHD Depot
Wistaston Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 7RL
 
ORRTEC25 East Midlands Trains Ltd Customer Service Academy
Hudson Way 
Pride Park
Derby
DE24 8HS
 
ORRTEC26 Transport for Wales Ground Floor 
St Patrick's House
17 Penarth Road
Cardiff
CF10 5ZA
 
ORRTEC27 Harsco Rail Ltd Unit 3 Waterside Court
Crossways Business Park
Dartford
Kent
DA2 6QG
 
ORRTEC27 Harsco Rail Ltd Unit 1
Chewton Street
Eastwood
Nottinghamshire
NG16 3HB
 
ORRTEC28 GB Railfreight Ltd Blenheim Court
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
PE1 2DU
 
ORRTEC29 Chiltern Railways Aylesbury Maintenance Centre
Leach Road
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
HP21 8LG
 
ORRTEC29 Chiltern Railways Wembley Maintenance Centre
Off South Way
Wembley
Middlesex
HA9 0HD
 
ORRTEC30 Heathrow Express Training Room 3
The Cofferdam
Chipstead Road
Heathrow Airport
Middlesex
TW6 1QG
 
ORRTEC31 Balfour Beatty Rail Ltd Manor Lane
Hither Green
London
SE12 0UA
 
ORRTEC32 West Coast Railway Company Jesson Way
Carnforth
Lancashire
LA5 9UR
 
ORRTEC32 West Coast Railway Company Room 5
Rugby Station Platform
Railway Terrace
Rugby
Warwickshire
CV21 3LA
 
ORRTEC33 Network Rail Paddock Wood Training Centre
The Cedars
Paddock Wood 
Tonbridge
Kent
TN12 6JZ
Valid from 1 September 2014 to 31 March 2015
ORRTEC34 Babcock Rail Ltd Central Scotland Depot
 Plot 98
Stevenson Place
High Blantyre
Glasgow
G72 OLH
 
ORRTEC34 Babcock Rail Ltd Oakfield House 
Unit 9
Waterside 
Trafford Park
Manchester
M17 1WD
 
ORRTEC35 Rail Operations Group Wyvern House
Station Approach
Derby
DE1 2RU
 
ORRTEC36 MTR Crossrail 63 St Mary's Axe
London
EC3A 8NH
 
ORRTEC37 Cross Country Trains Ascot Drive
Derby
DE24 8ND
 
ORRTEC38 Network Rail Directly Operated Fleet Bristol Training Centre
Hunts Ground Road
Bristol
BS34 8PU
 
ORRTEC38 Network Rail Directly Operated Fleet Basingstoke Training Centre
Gresley Road
Basingstoke
Hampshire
RG21 4JX
 
ORRTEC39 Grand Central Railway Company Limited Northern House
Rougier Street
York
YO1 6HZ
 
ORRTEC40 Vintage Trains Limited 670 Warwick Road
Tyseley
Birmingham
B11 2HL
 
ORRTEC41 Locomotive Services (TOC) Limited Crewe Diesel Depot
Nantwich Road
Crewe
Cheshire
CW2 6GT
 
ORRTEC42 East Coast Trains Limited Rooms 3.04 & 3.05 Merchant House
Cloth Market
Newcastle
NE1 1EE
 
ORRTEC43 Railadventure UK Limited The Rail Academy
Station Road
Kings Norton
Birmingham
B30 8SP
 
ORRTEC44 Loram UK Driver Training Centre Kelvin House
RTC Business Park
Derby
DE24 8UP